?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 January 2004 @ 12:43 am
walk away to save your face  
so i worked the morning shift today. did you know that the sun is up at 7:30 am??? 0_0 <---- wide hobbit eyes. since when did that start???

um lets see. um cramps from hell today. so bad i locked myself in a bathroom stall at work and just cried and thought i was gunna throw-up. and this was after a muscle relaxer and a pain pill and those sticky heating pad thingys. being a girl sucks. but i guess its better than the alternative.

have photo shoot saturday. still need to find someone to take pics of me.

sorta upset cause i look soooo cute right now and there is no one here to see. *is pouting*
*notices that makes me even cuter*
*is irritated*

ooohhhh and i have news. so at work today i was walking past the shoe department and i noticed these boots i have been dying for were on clearance and the only had one pair in my size. so after i got off work i bought them and guess how much they were..... $7.50. ISNT THAT AMAZING??!!?? and thats BEFORE my discount. or course when i got them home i put them on and started walking around my house and promptly fell down, but still, clearance just really rocks my socks. going tomorrow to look for second job.

know there is more but am too tired to concentrate on what it might be.

love love love
kisses and rum,
phoebe buffay
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: placebo - soulmates never die
 
 
 
That Person, Over Therehanauma on January 30th, 2004 06:03 am (UTC)
Hey where do you work? AND HELLO 7.50 boots !! Gimmie gimmie LOL =))

Oh yeah, email me your phonenumber and address please please, I seem to have misplaced them =(( Maui_Mahal at yahoo dot com *snuggles* =))
queenie bbluebirdgirl on January 30th, 2004 01:39 pm (UTC)
supertaret and the email is on its way
-b
That Person, Over Therehanauma on January 30th, 2004 06:29 pm (UTC)
OoOoo Target, I love Target !! I need to go there actually and get a shelf for my bathroom amongst other things, but I have to wait until I get paid =))
ex_pretty_gi80 on January 30th, 2004 08:29 am (UTC)
It IS better than the alternative. But cramps suck. Especially since they made you cry.


But you made me laugh about you're being cute/pouting. Happens to me all the time and it feels like such a bloody waste.

But YAY for the boots!!!My cheapest ones were 12. You stink.

Could you make some user pics for me? I'd like one with a bunch of pink baby roses, and one with a pic of me w/ my hair spread on the floor if you could...

Mucho love and hugs,
Righteous Rina
queenie bbluebirdgirl on January 30th, 2004 01:35 pm (UTC)
yes ill get chels to scan them in and send them to me. um ill have to send you an email about the roses one for clarification. but shouldnt be a problem.
love you,
becca