?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 June 2004 @ 01:22 am
it takes a lonely girl to wish she never dreamed at all  
so, i finally got my new computer hooked up and im back, though i dont ever really feel up to saying anything. guess ive been blue. plus all my icons are on my old compy so i dont have anyway to get to them as of right now. ill figure it out soon im sure. i guess the big news is that i got a new job. its pretty great. hmm, lets see.

i have been meaning to comment more on my friends journals. i dont want any of you to think that i dont read your posts or dont enjoy them. i read them all every day and i always want to say something but can never bring myself to do so. its the same with emails and phone calls. just cause i dont return them doesnt mean i dont love the person who sent them, i just cant ever feel up to it. hmm thats sorta....emotionally stunted of me. well, thats not really news but still i felt that you all needed an explanation and im going to try and be more diligent about returning phone calls and emails and also comment cause i love all of you so so much and i cant expect you to just know that telepathically so im going to try and make it more clear. please be patient with me as human feelings and emotions are difficult for me.

love to you all,
kisses
-b
 
 
Current Mood: draineddrained
Current Music: suede - lonely girls
 
 
 
castortroysgirl on June 25th, 2004 09:41 am (UTC)

Good. I was beginning to think that you forgot me and that the reason for not talking to anyone is that you REALLY did run off to stalk find Orlando, Brian, etc.

LOL

What job do you have?

love ya stinky,
chels
queenie bbluebirdgirl on June 25th, 2004 03:48 pm (UTC)
its a clerical position for this really great company. ill tell you more about it on sunday.
That Person, Over Therehanauma on June 27th, 2004 03:03 pm (UTC)
*hugs* =))

Glad you have a working computer again =))
Teh Uber-Dork!paradisehope on June 28th, 2004 01:57 pm (UTC)
By the way, nice Bjork quote on your new icon, there, Homestar... er... Marzipan.... Yeah, that's it. >_> <_<