?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 June 2003 @ 01:49 am
 
i havent been keeping up as im sick and depressed, but my birthday was saturday and now im old and disgusting and all my good years are gone and ill never have a baby.
*sigh*
how i wish a baby didnt require a husband as mine change so frequently.
currently i have one in arizona and one here, plus two in the wings for when one bores me.
however when they find out how old i am they will all run screaming into the hills as if i am the swamp thing or the creature from the black lagoon
*(side note has anyone ever really seen the two of them together. my theory is that its a clark kent/superman kinda thing they have going on and no one had thought to look into it)*

k well to some up im sick im old i still cant find a job and i am most probably going to have to move back in with my parents soon unless i get employment, an inheritance, married to a rich old man with a bad heart, access to my trust fund early, or somehow luck out and die.

oh and as an aside ive had a migraine for the past three weeks and recently discovered a lump on the back of my head therefore proving that i was right all along and i DO have a brain tumor. so when i kick it. what does everyone want. already my vinyls, photos, beatles collection and my microwave have been taken. everything else is up for grabs. but let me know quick, things are going fast.

love,
daisy may
 
 
Current Mood: soresore
Current Music: i want your sex - george michael (greatest song ever)
 
 
 
she's sick from chlorine but she'll never be clean: i can smilesoftest_fire on June 9th, 2003 02:22 am (UTC)
oh what in gay hell?
you arent old, im going to be 26 in october, thats just 4 years from 30... gasp even though i dont look a day over 25 :] har... i miss you, lemme know when you can come out. im sorry you are ill but i can sympathize, im going to the dr the 11th and the 19th ill see if they give me any miracle meds for my head and body and let you know..

im sorry everything is all sucky, but you know i do love you and would take care of you if i could..
call me anytime you know im here
mrs stan walker
mooziemamamoozie on June 9th, 2003 06:56 am (UTC)
poor Jack...at least you know your dad wasn't some guy in a Nixon mask
someimes I wonder how long we'll all be able to hold it together. Jehovah will help us muddle along...wasn't yesterday's Watchtower wonderful? I always print out the scriptures fro the CD ROM, that way I get them all looked up and read, and there were 9 pages worth. Keep talking to Him, He cares about what you're going through. How long before we see your face? Everytime now when I see Linda Williams on the weekend news, I laugh out loud, remembering what you said about her. We told Chris Hernandez (maybe I told you this before) and he laughed so hard, I thought he was going to cry.....
ex_savoytruf156 on June 9th, 2003 08:43 am (UTC)
OLD? Old is Sean Conery old...
but he has aged very well and I say so far, you be looking mighty good. And I mean that in a non gay way because I like guys!

Anyway, we're all sick. I am. I have to go to the doctor this afternoon. As the words of Jerry Seinfeld: "You know when you're in the waiting room, you're not really reading. You're checking out everyone thinking 'Man, I wonder what he's got?' and then when you're called in you think you're going to see the doctor but actually, you're put into a smaller room with no magazines. Sometimes I bring a pickle and sit it next to me on that butcher paper." Well, technically, that isn't his exact words but you get the gist of it.

Well, I must away because Mother is whining for me to get offline. ARG. Anyway, feel better. Life is crap. Just kick it in the head. Or nip it in the bud as the words of Mr. Furrly from 3's Company. Yeah yeah, i'll be quiet.

Love ya,
The King Mixer
Juliusjcpelejo on June 9th, 2003 12:05 pm (UTC)
Don't worry. I am turning 27 in September. Now that is old.
(Anonymous) on June 9th, 2003 12:14 pm (UTC)
AWE
HI! I'm 20, not a teen but not adult. where does that put me? Guess who? This is Ashley, you know the short one that is married to James. How are ya? And the Fam? I am anonymous cause I dont have a live journal.
That Person, Over Therehanauma on June 12th, 2003 10:20 am (UTC)
*ahem* !!
How old are you girlie?! If you're old I better be investing in plastic surgery or something next year =P

Oh and never say never, I never thought I'd get married and look at me now LOL =)) Hi hi married girl for almost 3 years haha !!

Do you know? Everytime I get a migraine, I have a lump on the back of my head too? Must be a migraine thing it's somewhere behind my ear not quite on my neck but not quite hidden beneath my hair..
That Person, Over Therehanauma on June 12th, 2003 10:22 am (UTC)
Another thing? =))
Which Convention does your hall go to? I'm going to Fort Worth 20-22nd of this month next week actually, which do you go to? Maybe if you go to the same one as me we can meet up somehow? =))
queenie b: oasis fanbluebirdgirl on June 12th, 2003 10:42 am (UTC)
Re: Another thing? =))
mine is july 4th weekend but i could maybe come on sunday or something. just let me know. love you doll.
-b
That Person, Over Therehanauma on June 12th, 2003 10:59 am (UTC)
Re: Another thing? =))
Whatever works out best for you. Let me know, email me your phonenumber if you want or email me to ask for mine and we'll get it situated =))

*smooch* =))
(Anonymous) on June 17th, 2003 02:57 pm (UTC)
Joshua Signs
Yep, i saw him the other day. He has curly hair that seems to be growing. Thought i'd let u know.
queenie bbluebirdgirl on June 19th, 2003 12:51 am (UTC)
Re: Joshua Signs
im always interested in information on any of my various husbands. just so i know, what wonderful person is giving me helpful tidbits to further my staulking abilities?

-becca